English (Sociology of Recreation)
non-working hours
OBS: young men in the New England Italian slum (...) spent almost all their non-working hours, even if married, loitering at their favorite street corner.
French (Sociologie des loisirs)
heure de loisir
OBS: l'homme d’après le travail n’ entre pas de plain-pied dans ses--.(...) Il continue à sentir peser sur lui la pression [des heures] passées au bureau ou à l'usine.