English (Aerial-Photography Prospecting)
low-level survey [correct, voir observation]; low level survey [correct]
CONT: By carrying out a low level survey, extremely high resolution images may be produced which are invaluable to site engineers in planning energy saving measures, identifying insulation/process abnormalities and detecting, for example, effluent discharge into nearby watercourses.
OBS: low-level survey: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Prospection par photographie aérienne)
levé à basse altitude [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]
CONT: L'originalité du levé qui vient d’être réalisé tient au fait qu'il a été effectué avec l'ambition d’approcher la précision des levés à basse altitude en plaine.
OBS: levé à basse altitude : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.