English (Genetics)
chromosomal DNA [correct]
CONT: Although there are normally between two and 30 copies of a plasmid per cell, the plasmids can be forced into reproducing much faster than chromosomal DNA, yielding as many as 3,000 copies of a plasmid per cell.
OBS: chromosomal: Of referring to, or pertaining to a chromosome, its form, its function or its constituents.
French (Génétique)
ADN chromosomique [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Bien qu'il existe normalement que 2 à 30 copies d’un plasmide par cellule, on peut forcer les plasmides à se reproduire beaucoup plus rapidement que l'ADN chromosomique, pour donner jusqu'à 3000 copies par cellule.