English (Library Science (General))
board book [correct]
CONT: Mini library containing a selection of books and puzzles geared for young children and based on museum topics. Example: board books on the parts of a costume.
French (Bibliothéconomie (Généralités))
livre plastifié [correct, proposition, nom masculin]; livre indéchirable [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Termes proposés par Irène Aubry, directrice des Livres de la jeunesse, de la Bibliothèque nationale du Canada.