English (Neology and Linguistic Borrowing; Plastics Manufacturing)
unplasticated
DEF: not protected by a plastic film.
CONT: It shows itself in the fast growth for unplasticated PVC window frames, where the UK market is now second only to West Germany and growing at above 10 per cent a year. (The Times (London), 3 Nov. 1987, p. 17; 2.).
French (Néologie et emprunts; Plasturgie)
non plastifié