English (Chemistry)
metallic material [correct]
DEF: Materials which contain elements that readily release their electrons, as contrasted to ceramic materials and nonmetallic materials (...)
French (Chimie)
matériau métallique [correct]
CONT: [Le] nombre [de matériaux composites] va en se multipliant chaque année, tels le plastique armé, les matériaux métalliques plaqués, etc.