English (Plastics Industry; Geophysics; Geothermal Power Plants)
inert plastic [correct]
CONT: Inert plastic meshes were successfully substituted for stainless steel [for the separator packs].
French (Industrie des plastiques; Géophysique; Centrales géothermiques)
plastique inerte [nom masculin]