English (Leather Bags, Baggage and Satchels; Travel Articles (Tourism))
moulded-plastic shell [correct]; molded-plastic shell [correct]
CONT: Moulded-plastic shells should be well finished and the two halves of the [suitcase] should line up with one another.
French (Maroquinerie et malleterie; Articles de voyage (Tourisme))
coque de plastique moulé [correct, nom féminin]