English (Textile Industries; Thread Spinning (Textiles); Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
long-fibre reinforced plastic [correct]; long-fiber reinforced plastic [correct]
French (Industries du textile; Filature (Textiles); Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
plastique renforcé par des fibres longues [correct, nom masculin]