English (Plastics Industry; Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
plastometer
OBS: --an instrument for measuring the plasticity of a substance.
French (Industrie des plastiques; Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
plastomètre
OBS: --instrument servant à mesurer la plasticité.