English (Metallurgy - General)
cam plastometer
CONT: Firstly, predicted mill loads based on the theoretical analyses of Sims and Hockett and using cam plastometer flow-stress data were compared with mill data.
OBS: plastometer: An instrument for measuring plasticity or viscosity.
French (Métallurgie générale)
plastomètre à cames [nom masculin]
CONT: Dans un premier temps, on a comparé les charges de laminoir prévues à partir des analyses théoriques de Sims et Hockett et des données de contrainte d’écoulement obtenues avec le plastomètre à cames avec des données de laminoir.