English (Footwear and Shoe Repair)
saddle shoe [correct]; saddle oxford [correct]
DEF: An oxford-style shoe having a saddle of a color of leather contrasting with that of the rest of the shoe.
French (Chaussures et cordonnerie)
chaussure deux tons à plastron [proposition, nom féminin]