English (Lighting Fixtures)
bulkhead fitting [correct]
DEF: Plain lighting fitting of dimensions usually not exceeding 40 cm, intended to be fixed directly on a vertical or horizontal surface.
French (Luminaires)
hublot [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Luminaire sans caractère décoratif, de dimensions n’ excédant généralement pas 40 cm, destiné à être fixé à plat sur une surface verticale ou horizontale.