English (Wood Products; Plywood; Natural Construction Materials)
centres
OBS: (for 7 plies and more) (centre): Inner ply having grain direction parallel to the outer plies.
French (Produits du bois; Contreplaqués; Matériaux de construction naturels)
pli longitudinal
OBS: (pour 7 plis et plus): Pli intérieur, dont le fil est parallèle au fil des plis extérieurs.