English (Paleontology)
antiplicate [correct, adjectif]
OBS: Antiplicate folding [is] similar to paraplication but with [the] fold developed along [the] mid-line of [the] median sulcus (reverse of episulcate) (...)
French (Paléontologie)
antiplissé [correct, adjectif]
OBS: [Le terme antiplissé se dit d’une commissure de brachiopode lorsque] Le sillon dorsal présente un pli médian plus petit (...)