English (Paleontology)
episulcate [correct]
OBS: [Folding which resembles] parasulcate [folding] but with [the] median fold of [the] brachial valve indented by [a] median sulcus (...) [is called] episulcate folding.
French (Paléontologie)
épisilloné [correct]
OBS: [Lorsque] Le pli dorsal médian présente un sillon en son milieu (...) [le plissement de la commissure est dit épisilloné]