English (Marine and River Navigation Aids; Diving (Naval Forces); Underwater Diving (Sports))
diving buoy [correct]
French (Aides à la navigation fluviale et maritime; Plongée (Forces navales); Plongée sous-marine (Sports))
bouée de plongée [correct, nom féminin]