English (Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena)
light rain [correct]
DEF: Rain that is falling at the time of observation with an intensity of between a trace and 0.10 in./hr, or 2.54 mm/hr, (0.01 in., or 0.25 mm, in 6 min).
French (Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques)
pluie de faible intensité [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Pluie qui tombe avec une intensité inférieure à 2,5 mm/h.