English (Meats and Meat Industries; Slaughterhouses)
dry-defeathering machine [correct]; dry defeatherer [correct]
OBS: for poultry carcasses.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie; Abattoirs)
plumeuse à sec [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: pour les carcasses de volailles à l’abattoir.