English (Sponges, Hydrozoans and Jellyfish)
feathered lattice horny sponge [correct]
OBS: A sponge of the family Microcionidae.
French (Éponges, hydres et méduses)
éponge plumeuse [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Éponge de la famille des Microcionidae.