English (Sociology of Human Relations; Political Theories and Doctrines; Anthropology)
cultural pluralism
CONT: For cultural pluralism to be present, there must be a dominant culture and the minority culture must participate in society while remaining distinct within it. A country that is made of many equally sized cultural groups that all live together is an example of multiculturalism, not cultural pluralism.
French (Sociologie des relations humaines; Théories et doctrines politiques; Anthropologie)
pluralisme culturel [nom masculin]
Spanish (Sociología de las relaciones humanas; Teorías y doctrinas políticas; Antropología)
pluralismo cultural [nom masculin]