English (Anthropology)
cultural multiplicity [correct]; cultural plurality [correct]
CONT: The very recognition of cultural multiplicity - recognizing the very existence of cultural differences - calls on everyone to re-consider and, indeed, re-think one's sense of one's place - and the place of others - in the world.
French (Anthropologie)
multiplicité culturelle [correct, nom féminin]; pluralité culturelle [correct, nom féminin]; pluralité des cultures [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: La diversité confessionnelle observée, ainsi que la diversité sociale et la multiplicité culturelle prouvent la présence d’une société multicommunautaire pluriculturelle.