English (Insurance)
concurrent insurance [correct]
DEF: Where two or more insurance policies which cover the same property in the same manner and subject to identical conditions though they may differ in amount, or policy dates.
French (Assurances)
pluralité d’assurances coexistantes [correct, nom féminin]