English (Biological Sciences)
multicelled
CONT: in the multicelled organisms, the nervous system is the primary communications network.
French (Sciences biologiques)
pluricellulaire [adjectif]
CONT: dans les espèces pluricellulaires, un ou plusieurs nouveaux individus naissent de ce zygote.
Spanish (Ciencias biológicas)
pluricelular