English (Trade)
buying criteria [correct, pluriel]; purchase criteria [correct, pluriel]; purchasing criteria [correct, pluriel]
CONT: Buying criteria refers to the list of factors that a potential customer considers when making a purchasing decision. This list often includes elements such as budget, timing, functionality, and vendor reputation.
French (Commerce)
critères d’achat [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
CONT: Dans son usage le plus courant, le terme de critères d’achat désigne les différents éléments pris en compte par le consommateur(ou le professionnel [...]) pour choisir la marque ou le produit faisant l'objet de son achat.