English (Citizenship and Immigration)
one-step processing [correct]
CONT: One step processing will require applicants to submit a fully completed application in order to permit decision-makers to make their decision quickly without having to ask the applicant for further information.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
traitement d’une demande complète [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le traitement d’une demande complète exige que les requérants soumettent leur demande dûment remplie afin de permettre aux décideurs de prendre une décision rapidement sans avoir à leur demander de plus amples renseignements.