English (Military Administration)
posting authority [correct]
CONT: The appropriate posting authority provides confirmation in writing that the member should remain at the same place of duty immediately following the original tour of duty for a further period of more than one year.
French (Administration militaire)
autorité responsable de l’affectation [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: L'autorité responsable de l'affectation confirme par écrit que le militaire restera au même endroit après la période de service initiale, pour une autre période de plus d’un an.