English (Phraseology)
within a year [correct]
CONT: Priority X is for projects for which the key factor is a significant financial benefit to PWGSC [Public Works and Government Services Canada] with priority according to the payback period on project costs as follows: v X1 - Within one year v X2 - Within two years v X3 - Over two years.
French (Phraséologie)
en moins d’un an [correct]; dans moins d’un an [correct]
CONT: Priorité X : Projets dont le facteur essentiel est un avantage financier important pour TPSGC [Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada] ;cette priorité est attribuée comme suit, en fonction de la période de recouvrement du coût du projet v X1-En moins d’un an v X2-En moins de deux ans v X3-Plus de deux ans.