English (Tillage Operations (Agriculture); Farming Techniques)
fall plowing [correct]
CONT: The more uniform and level a field is left after fall plowing, the greater the opportunities to reduce secondary tillage costs and improve planter performance.
French (Travaux du sol (Agriculture); Techniques agricoles)
labour d’automne [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Plus un champ est uniforme et mieux il est nivelé après le labour d’automne, plus les coûts du travail superficiel peuvent être bas et plus le semoir peut travailler efficacement.