English (Loans; Stock Exchange)
risk-free interest rate [correct]
CONT: The risk-free interest rate is the interest rate that it is assumed can be obtained by investing in financial instruments with no risk.
CONT: The risk-free rate represents the interest on an investor's money they would expect from an absolutely risk-free investment over a specified period of time.
French (Prêts et emprunts; Bourse)
taux d’intérêt hors risque [correct, nom masculin]; taux d’intérêt sans risque [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le taux d’intérêt sans risque [...] est le prix exigé par un agent économique pour se désaisir d’une somme qu'il pourrait consommer immédiatement et la récupérer-avec certitude-une période plus tard.