English (Sentencing)
sentence of incarceration [correct]
CONT: The judge must have considered and rejected both a non-custodial sanction and a sentence of incarceration of two years or more.
French (Peines)
peine d’incarcération [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Il faut que le juge ait envisagé et écarté une peine non privative de liberté et une peine d’incarcération de deux ans ou plus.