English (Plant and Crop Production)
grapevine fanleaf virus [correct, nom]
CONT: Grapevine fanleaf virus (GFLV) is a plant pathogenic virus of the family Secoviridae. It infects grapevines, causing chlorosis of the leaves and lowering the fruit quality. ... It is transmitted via a nematode vector, Xiphinema index.[3] This nematode acquires the virus through feeding on roots of an infected plant, and passes it on in the same manner.
French (Cultures (Agriculture))
virus du court-noué de la vigne [correct, nom masculin]; court-noué [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le court-noué est la virose de la vigne probablement la plus dommageable, car elle provoque des pertes de rendements et, à terme, de la mortalité. Elle est due principalement à deux virus de la famille des Nepovirus, le GFLV et l'ArMV, transmis chacun par des petits vers du sol, les nématodes Xiphinema index et X. diversicaudatum. Une fois le cep infecté par le virus, la maladie est incurable et le cep doit «vivre avec »le court-noué.
Spanish (Producción vegetal)
virus del abanico [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Al analizar las variedades pisqueras recolectadas en diversas localidades del país (Ibacache et al., 2015), se determinó que ‘Moscatel Blanca’ presentó virus del Complejo de Leafroll GLRaV-2 y GLRaV-8, ‘Moscatel Negra’ presentó los virus GFLV (virus del abanico de la vid o del entrenudo corto infeccioso), RsPaVb (picadura de la corteza del tallo), y GRSLaV (asociado a lesión del portainjerto).