English (Chemistry)
ozone-resistant material
OBS: The perfection of design of DEGREMONT ... and the use of high-grade ozone-resistant materials; these factors guarantee optimum performance allied to simplicity of operation and complete safety.
French (Chimie)
matériau résistant à l’ozone [correct]
OBS: La parfaite conception des ozoneurs [...] jointe à la haute qualité des matériaux résistant à l'ozone, en assure la plus grande efficacité en même temps qu'une grande simplicité d’exploitation et une sécurité totale.