English (Education Theory and Methods)
systems approach in education [correct]
DEF: The "systems approach" has been around for many years and it refers to the adoption of a rational, planned methodology to any endeavor. A key element of the systems framework is the need to examine the relationship among components in a system and their interactions.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
approche systémique en éducation [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: [...] l'approche systémique est une méthodologie permettant de rassembler et d’organiser les connaissances en vue d’une plus grande efficacité de l'action. Elle englobe la totalité des éléments du système étudié, ainsi que leurs interactions et leurs interdépendances.