English (Neology and Linguistic Borrowing; Sociology of Recreation)
geek out [correct, verbe]
DEF: Be or become extremely excited or enthusiastic about a subject, typically one of specialist or minority interest.
French (Néologie et emprunts; Sociologie des loisirs)
geeker [proposition, verbe]
DEF: Devenir très enthousiaste lors d’une conversation à propos d’un sujet, plus particulièrement dans le cas d’un sujet spécialisé ou de peu d’intérêt.