English (Sociology of Work)
hustle culture [correct]; burnout culture [péjoratif]
CONT: Hustle culture, also known as burnout culture, centers around the idea that working long hours and sacrificing self-care are required in order to succeed. The promise is that if you give work all of your attention, you can achieve anything and everything.
French (Sociologie du travail)
culture de l’hyperproductivité [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Culture organisationnelle qui valorise le dévouement total des employés au profit de la plus grande productivité possible.
OBS: culture de l’hyperproductivité : désignation et définition entérinées par le Comité de terminologie de Radio-Canada.