English (General Vocabulary; Accounting)
in even dollars [correct, adjectif]; in whole dollars [correct, adjectif]
CONT: Show all amounts in whole dollars, do not show cents. For example, show an amount of $122.76 as $123.
French (Vocabulaire général; Comptabilité)
au dollar près [correct, adjectif]
CONT: Si vous travaillez avec des prix qui ont des dollars et des cents, vous pouvez arrondir le prix au dollar près. Le dollar près est le montant le plus proche, sans les cents.