English (Living Matter - General Properties; Nervous System)
excitability curve [correct]
CONT: The evoked responses were recorded from sensorimotor cortex, analyzed on-line by computer, and plotted as an excitability curve (mean response amplitude as a function of pulse interval), or a family of threshold curves (mean response amplitude as a function of stimulus amplitude at various fixed intervals).
French (Propriétés générales de la matière vivante; Système nerveux)
courbe d’excitabilité [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: L'examen de la courbe d’excitabilité(temps-intensité) [de la fibre nerveuse] montre, en effet, que la fluctuation de l'excitabilité produit une plus forte variation du temps de latence si l'excitant est voisin de la rhéobase que s’il est très intense.