English (Real Estate; Urban Studies)
plottage increment
DEF: an increment of value as a consequence of the combining of two or more sites so as to develop one site having a greater utility than the aggregate of each when separately considered.
French (Immobilier; Urbanisme)
plus-value résultant d’un remembrement [nom féminin]
OBS: remembrement: réunion des différentes parcelles en un seul tenant, afin d’effectuer une redistribution [...] pour l’aménagement urbain.