English (Internet and Telematics; Telecommunications)
multiple address [correct]; multi-address [correct]; multiaddress [correct]; multiple address message [correct]
DEF: A series of coded addresses for a message having more than one destination.
CONT: multiaddress: These various addresses are contained in the message header and must be recognized and acted upon by the message-switching center.
French (Internet et télématique; Télécommunications)
à plusieurs adresses [correct]; multiadresse [correct]
DEF: Se dit d’un message ayant plus d’une destination.
Spanish (Internet y telemática; Telecomunicaciones)
de dirección múltiple