English (Computers and Calculators)
multiaddress machine [correct]; multiaddress computer [correct]; multi-address machine; multi-address computer; multiple-address computer
CONT: The term multiaddress is also used in characterizing computers, e.g. two-, three-, or four-address machine.
French (Ordinateurs et calculateurs)
machine à plusieurs adresses [nom féminin]; ordinateur multiadresses [nom masculin]
DEF: Ordinateurs classés selon le nombre d’adresses de positions mémoire figurant dans l’instruction.