English (IT Security)
multilevel secure system [correct]; MLS system
DEF: A system containing information with different classification levels that permits simultaneous access by users with different security clearances and need-to-know, but prevents users from obtaining access to information for which they lack authorization.
French (Sécurité des TI)
système sécurisé multiniveaux [correct, nom masculin]; système à sécurité multiniveaux [correct, nom masculin]; système à plusieurs niveaux de sécurité [nom masculin]