English (Security Devices; Corporate Security; Protection of Property; Security)
layered security [correct]
OBS: A physical security approach that requires a criminal to penetrate or overcome a series of security layers before reaching the target.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité; Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Sécurité des biens; Sécurité)
sécurité multi-niveaux [correct, nom féminin]; sécurité à plusieurs niveaux [correct, nom féminin]