English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
yellow pluteus [correct]
DEF: A mushroom of the family Pluteaceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
plutée admirable [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Champignon de la famille des Pluteaceae.