English (Geological and Other Scientific Names)
Flavrian pluton [correct, Québec]
OBS: at Noranda.
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques)
pluton de Flavrian [correct, nom masculin, Québec]
OBS: dans le district de Rouyn-Noranda.