English (Semiconductors (Electronics); Printed Circuits and Microelectronics)
lateral PNP resistor [correct]
DEF: An integrated transistor which is made so that the transistor action is lateral across the surface of the diffusions rather than vertical through the N and P diffusions.
French (Semi-conducteurs (Électronique); Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique)
résistance PNP latérale [proposition, nom féminin]