English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
plains blue grass [correct]; plains bluegrass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
pâturin des terres arides [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.