English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Chaix's bluegrass [correct]; broadleaf bluegrass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
pâturin de Chaix [correct, nom masculin]; pâturin montagnard [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.