English (Botany)
rough blue grass [correct]; rough meadow-grass [correct]; rough-stalked meadow-grass [correct]
OBS: A grass grown in pastures and as a shady-lawn grass.
French (Botanique)
pâturin rude [correct, nom masculin]; pâturin commun [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Botánica)
espiguilla [nom féminin]