English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
wavy blue grass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
pâturin lâche [correct, nom masculin]; pâturin à fleurs lâches [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.