English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
angleton bluestem [correct]; angleton's bluestem [correct]; awned dichanthium [correct]; angleton grass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Dichanthium aristatum [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.
OBS: Dichanthium aristatum : Il n’y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.