English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
crabgrass [correct, voir observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
OBS: crabgrass: common name used to refer to many species of the genus Digitaria.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Digitaria seriata [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.
OBS: Digitaria seriata : Il n’y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.