English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
slender little bluestem [correct]; slender bluestem [correct, voir observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
OBS: slender bluestem: common name also used to refer to the species Dichanthium tenue.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Schizachyrium tenerum [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.
OBS: Schizachyrium tenerum : Il n’y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.