English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
western wheatgrass [correct]; western wheat grass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
agropyre de l’Ouest [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.