English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
slender bluestem [correct, voir observation]; small bluegrass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
OBS: slender bluestem: common name also used to refer to the species Schizachyrium tenerum.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Dichanthium tenue [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.
OBS: Dichanthium tenue : Il n’y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.