English (Honorary Distinctions)
Norman De Poe Award: Best News Reporter/Investigative Journalist [correct, Canada]; Norman De Poe Award [correct, Canada]
OBS: An ACTRA National Radio Award.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations)
Norman De Poe Award : Best News Reporter/Investigative Journalist [correct, Canada]; Norman De Poe Award [correct, Canada]
OBS: Renseignement confirmé par l’ACTRA.