English (Literature)
poetry sweatshop
DEF: A poetry workshop where writers must execute a poem in a half-hour.
French (Littérature)
atelier de poésie de force [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Force : Moyens violents, contrainte exercés pour obtenir un résultat; (...)