English (Recording and Control Instrumentation; Metrology and Units of Measure)
label printing retail counter scale
CONT: ... the finest digital increment on a label printing retail counter scale need not be less than 5 g or 0.01 pounds ....
OBS: label printing retail counter scale: Consolidation of the Weights and Measures Regulations, March 1990, s. 173.
French (Appareils de contrôle et d'enregistrement; Unités de mesure et métrologie)
balance à comptoir imprimant des étiquettes [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: balance à comptoir imprimant des étiquettes : Consolidation des Règlements sur les poids et mesures, mars 1990, article 173.