English (Glass Industry; Glass Manufacturing)
plunger linkage [correct, normalisé]
DEF: The device which raises and lowers the plunger and controls the stroke adjustment.
OBS: plunger linkage: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1992.
French (Industrie du verre; Fabrication du verre)
commande de poinçon [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
DEF: Mécanisme qui lève ou abaisse le poinçon et règle sa course.
OBS: commande de poinçon : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation(ISO) en 1992.