English (Glass Industry; Glass Manufacturing)
plunger height adjustment [correct, normalisé]
DEF: The device which controls the height of the bottom of the plunger stroke.
OBS: plunger height adjustment: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1992.
French (Industrie du verre; Fabrication du verre)
réglage en hauteur du poinçon [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Mécanisme réglant, en hauteur, la course de la base du poinçon.
OBS: réglage en hauteur du poinçon : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation(ISO) en 1992.