English (Prepared Dishes (Cooking); Restaurant Menus; Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries))
fish and chips [correct, Grande-Bretagne]; fish-and-chips [correct, Grande-Bretagne]
DEF: Fried, batter-coated fillets of fish served with French fried potatoes.
French (Plats cuisinés; Menus (Restauration); Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.))
poisson-frites [correct, nom masculin]; poisson et frites [correct, nom masculin]; beignet de poisson et frites [proposition, nom masculin]