English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
flatcrown buckwheat [correct]; skeleton weed; skeletonweed; skeletonweed buckwheat; skeletonweed eriogonum [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Polygonaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Eriogonum deflexum [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille Polygonaceae.
OBS: Eriogonum deflexum : Il n’y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.