English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
proliferous wild buckwheat [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Polygonaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
ériogone prolifère [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Polygonaceae.