English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
willow-leaved dock [correct]; willow-leaf dock [correct]; willow dock [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Polygonaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Rumex salicifolius [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Polygonaceae.
OBS: Rumex salicifolius : Il n’y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.