English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
seaside dock [correct]; seabeach dock [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Polygonaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
patience pâle [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Polygonaceae.