English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
fringed wild buckwheat [correct]; fringed black bindweed [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Polygonaceae.
OBS: fringed wild buckwheat: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
renouée à nœuds ciliés [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Polygonaceae.
OBS: renouée à nœuds ciliés : nom à privilégier selon l’Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).