English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
climbing false buckwheat [correct]; climbing bindweed [correct]; false buckwheat
OBS: A plant of the family Polygonaceae.
OBS: climbing false buckwheat: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
renouée grimpante [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Polygonaceae.
OBS: renouée grimpante : nom à privilégier selon l’Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).