English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
oriental smartweed [correct]; kiss-me-over-the-garden-gate [correct]; princess-feather [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Polygonaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
renouée orientale [correct, nom féminin]; bâton de Saint-Jean [correct, nom masculin, familier]; monte-au-ciel [correct, nom masculin, familier]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Polygonaceae.