English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
red-veined dock [correct]; redvein dock [correct]; bloodwort dock [correct]; wood dock [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Polygonaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
patience sang-de-dragon [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Polygonaceae.