English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
androsace buckwheat [correct]; rock-jasmine wild buckwheat [correct]; rock-jasmine buckwheat [correct]; rockjasmine buckwheat [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Polygonaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
ériogone fausse-androsace [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Polygonaceae.