English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
longleaf buckwheat [correct]; longleaf wild buckwheat [correct]; long-leaved wild buckwheat [correct]; longleaf eriogonum [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Polygonaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Eriogonum longifolium [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille Polygonaceae.
OBS: Eriogonum longifolium : Il n’y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.