English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
arctic dock [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Polygonaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
patience arctique [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Polygonaceae.