English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Turkish rugging [correct]; statice spineflower [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Polygonaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Chorizanthe staticoides [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Polygonaceae.
OBS: Chorizanthe staticoides : Il n’y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.