English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
spurrey knotweed [correct]; fall knotweed [correct]; scatter knotweed [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Polygonaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
renouée fausse-spergulaire [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Polygonaceae.