English (Trucking (Road Transport); Wheels and Tires (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Transmission Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
rear/rear drive unit [correct]
DEF: Powered axle located at the rear of a tandem drive axle.
French (Camionnage; Roues et pneus (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Transmission (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
pont arrière [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Pont moteur situé à l'arrière d’un pont tandem.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Ruedas y neumáticos (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas); Sistemas de transmisión (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas))
tándem con eje motriz trasero [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Eje motor que está atrás en los ejes en tándem.