English (Trucking (Road Transport); Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
tandem drive axles [correct]; twin screw axles [correct]
French (Camionnage; Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes)
pont arrière tandem [correct]; pont AR tandem [correct]