English (Trucking (Road Transport); Wheels and Tires (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
forward rear drive unit [correct]; forward tandem unit [correct]
DEF: Powered axle located at the front of a tandem drive axle.
French (Camionnage; Roues et pneus (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
pont milieu [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Pont moteur situé à l'avant d’un pont tandem.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Ruedas y neumáticos (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas))
tándem con eje motriz delantero [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Eje motor que está adelante en los ejes en tándem.