English (Types of Concrete)
solid web box girder [proposition]
CONT: The cross section of a bridge can be either a solid web or three-dimensional truss box girder or beams, both for steel and concrete.
French (Sortes de béton)
caisson à âme pleine [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: La coupe transversale d’un pont peut être un caisson à âmes pleines ou triangulées, ou des poutres, que le matériau soit de l'acier ou du béton.