English (Tunnels, Overpasses and Bridges; Applications of Concrete)
prestressed concrete girder bridge [correct]
CONT: Prestressed concrete girder bridges are now seen on almost every major highway in the United States, and they are also widely used in the Soviet Union for highway and railroad bridges.
French (Tunnels, viaducs et ponts; Utilisation du béton)
pont à poutres en béton précontraint [proposition, nom masculin]