English (Tunnels, Overpasses and Bridges; Applications of Concrete)
prestressed-concrete cantilever of box design [correct]; prestressed-concrete cantilever bridge of box design [proposition]; box-designed prestressed-concrete cantilever bridge [proposition]
CONT: A fine example, completed in 1963, is the prestressed-concrete cantilever of box design that carries Britain's M2 motorway over the river Medway near Rochester.
French (Tunnels, viaducs et ponts; Utilisation du béton)
pont cantilever du type caisson en béton précontraint [nom masculin]