English (Chemistry)
liquid bridge
OBS: liquid: tending to become altered (as in form or content; not fixed: not stable).
OBS: bridge: something suggesting a bridge in serving the function of connecting.
French (Chimie)
pont liquide [nom masculin]
Spanish (Química)
puente líquido [nom masculin]