English (Trucking (Road Transport); Wheels and Tires (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Transmission Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
rear axle [correct]
DEF: Powered axle located at the rear of light, medium and heavy commercial vehicles.
French (Camionnage; Roues et pneus (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Transmission (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
essieu arrière [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Pont moteur situé à l'arrière des véhicules utilitaires, moyens et lourds.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Ruedas y neumáticos (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas); Sistemas de transmisión (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas))
eje trasero [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Eje motor posterior de los vehículos utilitarios de transporte liviano, medio y pesado.