English (Tunnels, Overpasses and Bridges)
bridge drive [correct]
CONT: Machinery for early movable bridges consisted of single custom-made components produced by the numerous small foundries, forge shops, and machine shops supplying the numerous fabricators of movable bridges ... Substantial progress was made just after World War II, when machinery manufactures began to market standard components of various kinds suitable for bridge drives.
French (Tunnels, viaducs et ponts)
organe d’entraînement de pont [proposition, voir observation, nom masculin]; moteur de pont [proposition, voir observation, nom masculin]
OBS: Les tabliers mobiles, devront comporter un équilibrage sous forme de contrepoids, de façon à éviter d’avoir à manœuvrer des charges trop lourdes (ponts levants et basculants) ou de soulager les organes d’articulation (ponts pivotants). Des organes de manœuvres (câbles, crémaillère, etc.) et d’entraînement (moteurs) sont nécessaires.